Gesteinskoernung

Polish translation: uziarnienie kruszywa / tłucznia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesteinskörnung
Polish translation:uziarnienie kruszywa / tłucznia
Entered by: romsz (X)

13:20 Dec 8, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Gesteinskoernung
bodenbeschichtung,
Mariola
uziarnienie kruszywa / tłucznia
Explanation:
wg. słownika WNT - a więc średnica ziaren/kamyczków w kruszywie budowlanym. Jeśli weźmiemy pod uwagę podany kontekst - Bodenbeschichtung i np. jakąś okładzinę ceramiczną np. płytki to uziarnienie niezbyt mi tu pasuje, bo tam się mówi raczej o chropowatości powierzchni
Selected response from:

romsz (X)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uziarnienie kruszywa / tłucznia
romsz (X)
4frakcja kruszywa
rjz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uziarnienie kruszywa / tłucznia


Explanation:
wg. słownika WNT - a więc średnica ziaren/kamyczków w kruszywie budowlanym. Jeśli weźmiemy pod uwagę podany kontekst - Bodenbeschichtung i np. jakąś okładzinę ceramiczną np. płytki to uziarnienie niezbyt mi tu pasuje, bo tam się mówi raczej o chropowatości powierzchni

romsz (X)
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Wstawski: dok³adnie
34 mins
  -> THX ! :>)

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesteinskörnung
frakcja kruszywa


Explanation:
tu:

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search