Lauflatte

Polish translation: kontrłata

18:26 Aug 19, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Lauflatte
W zdaniu:
Liefern und Montage einer Dachhaut, dreifache Deckweise aus Brettschindeln 1,00 m Stücke, incl. Dachlatten und Lauflatten

W necie wystêpuje kilka razy zaledwie i nawet nie mam przypuszczeñ ani podejrzeñ :(
SATRO
Poland
Polish translation:kontrłata
Explanation:
jako element drewniany więźby dachowej oprócz zwykłych łat
poza tym również w znaczeniu 'narty biegówki' ale z tego się raczej dachów nie robi;)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Dekiert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kontrłata /bo tyle w Pl wystarczy/
rjz
3kontrłata
Dariusz Dekiert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrłata


Explanation:
jako element drewniany więźby dachowej oprócz zwykłych łat
poza tym również w znaczeniu 'narty biegówki' ale z tego się raczej dachów nie robi;)


    Reference: http://www.e-dach.pl/slownik/index.php?ID=szukaj&NR=0&search...
Dariusz Dekiert
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Luftlatte
kontrłata /bo tyle w Pl wystarczy/


Explanation:
beim Schindeldach--> Belattung:

Konterlatten
--Längslatten)
--Luftlatten
und Traglatten

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search