https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-polish/manufacturing/6298271-verklebbarkeit.html

Verklebbarkeit

Polish translation: podatność na klejenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verklebbarkeit
Polish translation:podatność na klejenie

15:58 Mar 20, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-03-23 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / tworzywa sztuczne
German term or phrase: Verklebbarkeit
cecha laminatu
szatanik
podatność na klejenie
Explanation:
Przykłądy zdań:
1) Zróżnicowana podatność na klejenie powierzchni wybranych płyt ...
www.portaldrzewny.pl/informacje/.../kleje-nie-zr-wnowa-spec...

2) Można nimi łączyć drewno o ograniczonej podatności na klejenie, także...
kleje do produkcji wielkowymiarowych elementów konstrukcyjnych z ...
drewno-wood.pl/pobierz-163


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage58 Min. (2017-03-23 16:57:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dziękuję!
Selected response from:

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Grading comment
Super dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Przydatność do klejenia
Witold Palka
3podatność na klejenie
Piotr Hasny


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Przydatność do klejenia


Explanation:
j.w.

Witold Palka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podatność na klejenie


Explanation:
Przykłądy zdań:
1) Zróżnicowana podatność na klejenie powierzchni wybranych płyt ...
www.portaldrzewny.pl/informacje/.../kleje-nie-zr-wnowa-spec...

2) Można nimi łączyć drewno o ograniczonej podatności na klejenie, także...
kleje do produkcji wielkowymiarowych elementów konstrukcyjnych z ...
drewno-wood.pl/pobierz-163


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage58 Min. (2017-03-23 16:57:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dziękuję!

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Super dziekuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: