Artikelstamm

Polish translation: baza artykułów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Artikelstamm
Polish translation:baza artykułów
Entered by: skowronek

18:34 Aug 19, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Artikelstamm
"Nur freigegebene Spezifikationen sind gültig und dürfen verwendet werden. Im Artikelstamm wird vom Mitarbeiter ein Verweis auf die aktuell gültige Kundenspezifikation geführt. Die Ablage erfolgt kundenspezifisch in Ordnern".
Znaczenie zapewne jak tutaj:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Artikelstamm
skowronek
Germany
baza artykułów
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1baza artykułów
Tamod
3asortyment
Kapilek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asortyment


Explanation:
moja propozycja - również dobrze może to być lista produktów, wykaz artykułów lub oferta firmy

Kapilek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baza artykułów


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kapilek: oczywiście brzmi to lepiej niż moje propozycje
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search