nachvollziehbar

Polish translation: racjonalnie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachvollziehbar
Polish translation:racjonalnie
Entered by: Agiks

12:58 Jan 14, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
German term or phrase: nachvollziehbar
Kontekst: "Die Leitlinien sollen dazu beitragen, Führung und Zusammenarbeit im Unternehmen auf eine bewusste, nachvollziehbare und soweit möglich, einheitliche Grundlage zu stellen."
Agiks
racjonalnie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5zrozumiałe
Alina Brockelt
3 +3racjonalnie
rjz
4logiczne
SATRO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zrozumiałe


Explanation:
łatwe do zrozumienia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-01-14 13:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w tym kontek¶cie także: przejrzyste, przystępne

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
54 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 hr

agree  Szymon Metkowski
2 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
6 hrs

agree  klick
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
racjonalnie


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
52 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 hr

agree  Szymon Metkowski
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logiczne


Explanation:
Tylko jako alternatywa, bo tak naprawdę, to obie wcześniejsze odpowiedzi mają badzo podobną wymowę :) No może nie tylko jako alternatywa... Ja lubię mieszać :)

SATRO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search