ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

gra slów: tonangebend

Polish translation: z najlepszej gliny

06:17 Jul 15, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
German term or phrase: gra slów: tonangebend
firma zajmująca się produkcją dachówek ceramicznych
Modernste Verfahrenstechniken sowie rund xxx Mitarbeiter sind die Basis für eine kontinuierliche Produktion von Qualitätsprodukten und einen „natürlich tonangebenden“ Service.
klick
Poland
Polish translation:z najlepszej gliny
Explanation:
propo :)
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
Fajnie, dzięki serdeczne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3z najlepszej gliny
iceblue
3będący naturalnym oddźwiękiem potrzeb klientów
skowronek
3dorównujący jakością
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tonangebend
dorównujący jakością


Explanation:
w sensie, że serwis dorównuje jakością oferowanym produktom.

Propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mhm, ale myślalam o czymś co wiązaloby się z ceramiką. Chodzi mi o ten "Ton", ale nie nie wiem czy sie uda :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
będący naturalnym oddźwiękiem potrzeb klientów


Explanation:
Serwis będący naturalnym oddźwiękiem na potrzeby klientów / ... potrzeb klientów / Nasz serwis - naturalny oddźwięk (odgłos) na potrzeby klientów

Może coś w tym kierunku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-07-15 07:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przyszedł mi do głowy jeszcze "naturalny/prawdziwy rezonans".

skowronek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z najlepszej gliny


Explanation:
propo :)

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Fajnie, dzięki serdeczne!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search