PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Sprachpflege

Polish translation: nizej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sprachpflege
Polish translation:nizej
Entered by: tymoszka

12:12 May 14, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
German term or phrase: Sprachpflege
Sprachpflege - kontekst:
Uebersetzen foerdert fremdsprachliches, aber auch muttersprachliches Sprachbewusstsein; damit dient es auch der Sprachpflege
Czy "dbałość o język" jest sformulowaniem poprawnym?
tymoszka
nizej
Explanation:
dbalosc o jezyk pasuje. uzywa sie sformulowania kultura jezyka, ale to mniej dokladne tlumaczenie by bylo
Selected response from:

Paulina Liedtke
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dbałość o poprawnosc jezykowa
Tomasz Sieniuć
4 +2nizej
Paulina Liedtke


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nizej


Explanation:
dbalosc o jezyk pasuje. uzywa sie sformulowania kultura jezyka, ale to mniej dokladne tlumaczenie by bylo

Paulina Liedtke
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
2 mins
  -> :)

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
50 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dbałość o poprawnosc jezykowa


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="dbałość o poprawnosc je...

Moim zdaniem "dbalosc o jezyk" jest okresleniem nieprecyzyjnym, bo obejmuje takze np. rozmawianie z wlasnymi dziecmi w ojczystym jezyku. "Sprachpflege" w podanym konktekscie to jednak troche cos innego.

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: nawet lepsze od poprzedniego
13 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Sebastian Kruszelnicki
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  klick
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Katarzyna Bieniaszewska
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search