PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Brasilianisches Portogisisch

Polish translation: brazylijska odmiana/wersja portugalskiego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brasilianisches Portogisisch
Polish translation:brazylijska odmiana/wersja portugalskiego
Entered by: Mariusz Wstawski

07:17 Aug 21, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics / instalacja programu
German term or phrase: Brasilianisches Portogisisch
Brasilianisches Portogisisch
(język)
Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
brazylijska odmiana/wersja portugalskiego
Explanation:
IMO po prostu
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2brazylijska odmiana/wersja portugalskiego
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Portugalski uzywany w Brazylii
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brazylijska odmiana/wersja portugalskiego


Explanation:
IMO po prostu

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aerduch
3 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  leff
7 hrs
  -> :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portugalski uzywany w Brazylii


Explanation:
jest to troche inna odmiana portugalskiego

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search