vorläufige Bewertung

Polish translation: wstępna ocena

09:14 Jun 29, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: vorläufige Bewertung
Z pisma o wykonaniu kary

Herr X. ist zu einer Freiheitsstrafe verurteilt worden.
Nach vorläufiger Bewertung soll zum Halbstarfenzeitpunkt von der weiteren Vollstreckung dieser Strafe abgeshen werden.

Pojedyncze słowa jasne
nie rozumiem sensu
Fiolka
Polish translation:wstępna ocena
Explanation:
O ile dobrze rozumiem kontekst, to Bewertung odnosi się do człowieka, więc oszacowanie nie pasuje :)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Okonska
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wstępna ocena
Agnieszka Okonska
3wstępne oszacowanie
pasjonatka77


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wstępne oszacowanie


Explanation:
propozycja

pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 14

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wstępna ocena


Explanation:
O ile dobrze rozumiem kontekst, to Bewertung odnosi się do człowieka, więc oszacowanie nie pasuje :)

Agnieszka Okonska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Marek Hajdukowicz
10 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Edyta Derecka
1 hr
  -> dziekuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search