Gr. ....

Polish translation: duża

19:01 Apr 26, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / wezwanie na rozprawę
German term or phrase: Gr. ....
Dokument: wezwanie na rozprawę
podany termin, adres sądu oraz Saal/ Raum: Gr. S, Raum 6
klick
Poland
Polish translation:duża
Explanation:
propozyja: duża sala nr 6
Selected response from:

Christine Zornow
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2duża
Christine Zornow
3grupa
Renata Binie (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
duża


Explanation:
propozyja: duża sala nr 6

Christine Zornow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  babajaga5
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa


Explanation:
A może chodzi o "Gruppe"? Wezwany na rozprawę został przydzielony do grupy "S" i ma się stawić w sali nr 6...

Renata Binie (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search