Vorsorgevollmacht

Polish translation: pełnomocnictwo zabezpieczające/prewencyjne

11:21 Apr 7, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vorsorgevollmacht
j.w.
Teamer
Polish translation:pełnomocnictwo zabezpieczające/prewencyjne
Explanation:
Patrz poniższe linki. Przydaloby sie nieco kontekstu...
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pełnomocnictwo warunkowe
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +1pełnomocnictwo zabezpieczające/prewencyjne
nikodem
3pełnomocnitwo medyczne
rjz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pełnomocnictwo warunkowe


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pełnomocnictwo zabezpieczające/prewencyjne


Explanation:
Patrz poniższe linki. Przydaloby sie nieco kontekstu...


    Reference: http://www.rechtsanwalt-notar-ostrowski.de/notariat_pl.html
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vorsorgevollmacht
nikodem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bowa79: Mit einer Vorsorgevollmacht bevollmächtigt nach deutschem Recht eine Person eine andere Person, im Falle einer Notsituation alle oder bestimmte Aufgaben für den Vollmachtgeber zu erledigen. Ani słowa o warunkach. Jest także termin kuratela.
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje

3252 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pełnomocnitwo medyczne


Explanation:
"do not resuscitate" = DNR
lub "dyspozycja pacjenta…"
= pełnomocnictwo do podejmowania decyzji medycznych i opieki zdrowotnej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3252 Tage (2019-03-03 21:56:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pełnomocnictwo medyczne w świetle obowiązujących przepisów ...
https://www.kwartalnikrsk.pl/.../rsk-specjalny-2017-waszkiew...



rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search