Amtsanmaßung

Polish translation: przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Amtsanmaßung
Polish translation:przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej
Entered by: André Lindemann

12:39 Sep 3, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawo karne
German term or phrase: Amtsanmaßung
als Strafhandlung
rjz
przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej
Explanation:
zgodnie z § 132 StGB
Selected response from:

André Lindemann
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej
André Lindemann
3przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej
bdasler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej


Explanation:
zgodnie z § 132 StGB

André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Czajka
2 hrs

agree  Tamod
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywłaszczenie funkcji publicznej


Explanation:
wg słownika Kilian, skibicki podaje uzurpowanie funkcji publ.


    Reference: http://www.koeblergerhard.de/rechtspolnisch.html
bdasler
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search