praxisgerecht

Polish translation: zgodnie ze stosowaną praktyką

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:praxisgerecht
Polish translation:zgodnie ze stosowaną praktyką
Entered by: rjz

20:39 Mar 10, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: praxisgerecht
tekst dotyczy wprowadzania zmian w przepisach.

"praxisgerechte Lösung"
Keejkej
Germany
zgodnie ze stosowaną praktyką
Explanation:
należałoby jednak rozróżniać praktisch vs. praxisgerecht, co w podanym przykładzie ma istotne znacznie.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zgodnie ze stosowaną praktyką
rjz
4 +2praktyczny
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
praktyczny


Explanation:
Praktyczne, użyteczne rozwiązanie

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldemar Fortuna
1 hr

agree  Tamod
19 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zgodnie ze stosowaną praktyką


Explanation:
należałoby jednak rozróżniać praktisch vs. praxisgerecht, co w podanym przykładzie ma istotne znacznie.

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transhexe: zgodnie z praktyka
13 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Mateusz Wawrzyniak
13 hrs
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search