Vertretungsberechtigte i.S.d.G.

Polish translation: im Sinne des Gesetzes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.S.d.G.
Polish translation:im Sinne des Gesetzes

20:40 Jul 25, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vertretungsberechtigte i.S.d.G.
niestety, brak kontekstu.
Witold Palka
im Sinne des Gesetzes
Explanation:
w rozumieniu prawa
pierwsze skojarzenie
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
eureka! dzieki, to jest to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5osoba uprawniona do reprezentowania w rozumieniu/ w myśl ustawy
klick
2im Sinne des Gesetzes
james18


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
im Sinne des Gesetzes


Explanation:
w rozumieniu prawa
pierwsze skojarzenie

james18
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
eureka! dzieki, to jest to.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
osoba uprawniona do reprezentowania w rozumieniu/ w myśl ustawy


Explanation:
uprawniona/y do reprezentowania...

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search