Kappungsgrenze

Polish translation: maksymalna stawka taksy (adw., komornika, notariusza)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kappungsgrenze
Polish translation:maksymalna stawka taksy (adw., komornika, notariusza)
Entered by: rjz

11:15 Oct 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Kappungsgrenze
German term or phrase: Kappungsgrenze
W uzasadnieniu kosztów w pozwie (w oparciu o RVG):
"Das es sich um eine durchschnittliche Angelegenheit handelt, war die Kappungsgrenze nach Anmerkung zu Nr. 2400 VV RVG zu beachten und somit eine 0,65 Geschäftsgebühr in Ansatz zu bringen.
Alina Brockelt
maksymalna stawka taksy (adw., komornika, notariusza)
Explanation:
tu bardziej specyficznie; dopasuj do RVG;
zwykle dotyczy to ograniczenia podnoszenia czynszu (Mietpreisbindung)
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maksymalna stawka taksy (adw., komornika, notariusza)
rjz
1pulap graniczny / ograniczenie pulapu
bartek


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pulap graniczny / ograniczenie pulapu


Explanation:
poniewaz niemiecki to mialam w ogolniaku - daje za angielskim. Kappung = capping = pulap
a teraz czekaj na madrzejszych w niemieckim

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maksymalna stawka taksy (adw., komornika, notariusza)


Explanation:
tu bardziej specyficznie; dopasuj do RVG;
zwykle dotyczy to ograniczenia podnoszenia czynszu (Mietpreisbindung)


rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search