Kokaingemenge

Polish translation: kokaina z domieszkami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kokaingemenge
Polish translation:kokaina z domieszkami
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

16:13 Sep 20, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Kokaingemenge
Kontekst:
"Die Täter veräußerten x Kilogramm Kokaingemenge mit Reinhaltsgehalt von min. 30% zum Preis von..."
Alina Brockelt
kokaina z domieszkami
Explanation:
taki termin dokładniej oddaje wersję niemieck±
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!
Co¶ takiego wła¶nie chodziło mi po głowie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mieszanka kokainy
Grażyna Lesińska
3 +1kokaina z domieszkami
rjz


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mieszanka kokainy


Explanation:
mieszanka kokainy z ...
Ge|men|ge, das; -s, - [mhd. gemenge= Vermischung, zu mengen]: 1. Gemisch, dessen Bestandteile meist grob verteilt sind und mit dem Auge unterschieden werden können:
© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch 2001

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr
  -> thx

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kokaina z domieszkami


Explanation:
taki termin dokładniej oddaje wersję niemieck±


    Reference: http://www.csk.pl/~zakrzewski/prawdziwa/15.htm
rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie!
Co¶ takiego wła¶nie chodziło mi po głowie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search