Polizeihauptmeister

Polish translation: starszy posterunkowy

08:56 Sep 4, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Region (source):
German term or phrase: Polizeihauptmeister
Najlepszy odpowiednik na polski? Dziêkujê z góry.
Jacek Jasiński
Polish translation:starszy posterunkowy
Explanation:
Zostawiam w oryginale i wyja¶niam w nawiasie
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Dziękuję pani Alino
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4posterunkowy
rjz
4starszy posterunkowy
Alina Brockelt


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starszy posterunkowy


Explanation:
Zostawiam w oryginale i wyja¶niam w nawiasie

Alina Brockelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Dziękuję pani Alino

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posterunkowy


Explanation:
a nawet jakby był: Polizeihauptwachmeister - tak sobie "życzy" Wyższa Szkoła Policji czyli (Akademia Policyjna) w Szczytnie - to o tak byłby tylko "posterunkowy":
Dla A.B.: ISBN 83-85703-97-7, str. 118

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search