im Rahmen des Angemessenen

Polish translation: w granicach zdrowego rozsądku

13:50 May 22, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: im Rahmen des Angemessenen
Der Kunde legt stets rechtzeitig alle für eine ordentliche Ausführung des Vertrags nützlichen und notwendigen Daten und Angaben vor und leistet jede Mitwirkung, die im Rahmen des Angemessenen verlangt werden kann.
Fiolka
Polish translation:w granicach zdrowego rozsądku
Explanation:
Tak bym to rozumiała.
Selected response from:

skowronek
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4współmiernie/ adekwatnie
klick
2w granicach zdrowego rozsądku
skowronek


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
w granicach zdrowego rozsądku


Explanation:
Tak bym to rozumiała.

skowronek
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klick: język prawniczy?
10 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
współmiernie/ adekwatnie


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search