operativ eingesetzt werden

Polish translation: sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych

18:43 Feb 16, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Notfallorganisation
German term or phrase: operativ eingesetzt werden
Alle weiteren Mitarbeiter der Abteilung werden operativ eingesetzt.
Wszyscy pozostali pracownicy działu wykorzystywani są do działań krótkotrwałych.
Wojciech Nowicki
Polish translation:sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych
Explanation:
a bym powiedziala : ... sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych, ( w odroznieniu od dzialan administracyjnych) , o ile to ten kontekst,moze masz cos wiecej...
Selected response from:

transhexe
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych
transhexe
2są efektywnie przydzielani (do zadań)
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
są efektywnie przydzielani (do zadań)


Explanation:

http://www.synonimy.pl/index.jsp?word=operatywnie

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych


Explanation:
a bym powiedziala : ... sa przydzielani do dzialan operatywnych, ( w odroznieniu od dzialan administracyjnych) , o ile to ten kontekst,moze masz cos wiecej...

transhexe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search