Extras

Polish translation: (funkcje/ustawienia) dodatkowe/więcej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Extras
Polish translation:(funkcje/ustawienia) dodatkowe/więcej
Entered by: Jarosław Bartkowiak

13:36 Sep 2, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Browser
German term or phrase: Extras
Chodzi mi o tłumaczenie popularnej funkcji w menu przeglądarek internetowych: "Bitte klicken Sie in der Menüleiste unter Extras auf Internetoptionen".
skowronek
Germany
(funkcje/ustawienia) dodatkowe/więcej
Explanation:
W zależności od konkretnej przeglądarki .
Selected response from:

Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Narzędzia
Joanna Łuczka
3 +2(funkcje/ustawienia) dodatkowe/więcej
Jarosław Bartkowiak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(funkcje/ustawienia) dodatkowe/więcej


Explanation:
W zależności od konkretnej przeglądarki .

Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO najprościej i najbardziej ogólnie: Więcej... (z trzykropkierm).
39 mins

agree  Jacek Konopka
46 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Narzędzia


Explanation:
W większości programów

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search