Zweitbestellungsquote

Polish translation: procentowy udział powtórnych zamówień

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweitbestellungsquote
Polish translation:procentowy udział powtórnych zamówień
Entered by: Kapilek

12:10 Aug 11, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Warenverkauf
German term or phrase: Zweitbestellungsquote
Mit einer gezielten Rabatt-Aktion steigern wir auf einfache Weise die Zweitbestellungsquote.
iwona zzz
notowania powtórnych zamówień
Explanation:
chodzi o to, że poprzez wprowadzenie rabatów zwiększa się ilość powtórnych zamówień - tak to rozumiem
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-) Ostateczna wersja: procentowy udział powtórnych zamówień
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3notowania powtórnych zamówień
Kapilek
3wielkość drugiego zamówienia
Tamod


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wielkość drugiego zamówienia


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notowania powtórnych zamówień


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że poprzez wprowadzenie rabatów zwiększa się ilość powtórnych zamówień - tak to rozumiem

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-) Ostateczna wersja: procentowy udział powtórnych zamówień




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search