https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-polish/forestry-wood-timber/3743992-kernschiefer.html

Kernschiefer

Polish translation: rdzeń mimośrodowy

11:58 Mar 12, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: Kernschiefer
Kernschiefer (Schilber) nicht über ein Drittel der Brettbreite reichend, klein Faulstellen, Stamm- (Stock-)Fäule sowie mit der Faser verlaufende Risse sind zulässig, müssen jedich der Ausdehnung entsprechend im Maß abgerechnet werden.
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
Polish translation:rdzeń mimośrodowy
Explanation:
nic nie znalazłem po niemiecku, co mogło by dać 100% pewności, ale spójrz na podaną stronę jako źródło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2010-03-12 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mimośrodowość_rdzenia
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5twardzica
Tamod
3rdzeń mimośrodowy
Tamod


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rdzeń mimośrodowy


Explanation:
nic nie znalazłem po niemiecku, co mogło by dać 100% pewności, ale spójrz na podaną stronę jako źródło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   3 godz. (2010-03-12 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mimośrodowość_rdzenia


    Reference: http://www.uzytkowanielasu.zafriko.pl/kat/wady_drewna
Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

365 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twardzica


Explanation:
dokłądnie odpowiada opisowi niemieckiemu
Kernschiefer (Schilber) nicht über ein Drittel der Brettbreite reichend = Pomiar określa się na czole drewna: szacunkowo udział twardzicy w odniesieniu do jego powierzchni (np. 1/4, 1/3 itp.).

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: