Model

Polish translation: pryzma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Model
Polish translation:pryzma
Entered by: Joanna Łuczka

14:12 Feb 18, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: Model
Z opisu obrzynarki, zakładam, że to jakiś specyficzny rodzaj tarcicy (?):
Ein besonderer Vorteil für das Besäumen von Kernbohlen und den Nachschnitt von Modeln.
Joanna Łuczka
Poland
pryzma
Explanation:
specjalistyczny slownik
Modeln = pryzmowanie
Modelschnitt = przetarcie "czolo w czolo" dwukrotne (z pryzmowaniem)
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
I znów Twój słownik przychodzi z odsieczą :-), dzięki! Bardzo mi pomogłaś, w życiu bym tego nie wymyśliła.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pryzma
klick
2wzór
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wzór


Explanation:
Może wzór, ale nie wiem.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pryzma


Explanation:
specjalistyczny slownik
Modeln = pryzmowanie
Modelschnitt = przetarcie "czolo w czolo" dwukrotne (z pryzmowaniem)

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
I znów Twój słownik przychodzi z odsieczą :-), dzięki! Bardzo mi pomogłaś, w życiu bym tego nie wymyśliła.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search