https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-polish/food-drink/1040867-muntermacher.html

Muntermacher

Polish translation: pobudzacz / orzezwiacz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Muntermacher
Polish translation:pobudzacz / orzezwiacz
Entered by: iceblue

11:34 May 24, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Muntermacher
chodzi o napoje
iceblue
Austria
pobudzacz
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-24 11:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

orzezwiacz
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dzieki - chyba orzezwiacz/pobudzacz bedzie brzmial lepiej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2napój energetyzuj±cy
rjz
4 +1pobudzacz
Radson
3 +1daje energię
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daje energię


Explanation:
pitna propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Mo¿e byæ :) (dodaje kura¿u = kurant, dodaje odwagi = odwa¿nik, dodaje animuszu = animator) :)
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pobudzacz


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-24 11:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

orzezwiacz


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22pobudzacz%22&btnG=Szu...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzieki - chyba orzezwiacz/pobudzacz bedzie brzmial lepiej.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske: orzezwiacz chyba ladniejszy
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
napój energetyzuj±cy


Explanation:
.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzysiek12
3 mins

agree  Iwona Domanska
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: