Fischmeister

Polish translation: Inspektor/Specjalista ds. Rybołówstwa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fischmeister
Polish translation:Inspektor/Specjalista ds. Rybołówstwa
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

15:18 Jul 29, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Fisheries / Fischerei
German term or phrase: Fischmeister
Bei jedem Eintritt, Verlassen oder Wiedereintritt in eines der Fangaufwandsregulierung unterliegenden Gebiete ausserhalb der deutschen Hoheitsgewaesser sowie bei Anladungen im Inland:
- fuer die Laender Schleswig-Holstein und Mecklenburg-Vorpommernunter der Telefonnummer des fuer den jeweiligen Hafen zustaendigen Fischmeisters.
Karolina Gajkowska
Inspektor/Specjalista ds. Rybołówstwa
Explanation:
w EU byłby to zapewne: Komisarz ds. Rybołówstwa
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Fischmeister
zzz1
3Inspektor/Specjalista ds. Rybołówstwa
rjz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspektor/Specjalista ds. Rybołówstwa


Explanation:
w EU byłby to zapewne: Komisarz ds. Rybołówstwa

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fischmeister


Explanation:
Proponuję: Inspektor ds. Rybołówstwa




    Reference: http://www.stadtentwicklung.berlin.de/fischerei/fischereiamt...
zzz1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search