herausrechnen

Polish translation: odliczyć

12:37 May 17, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Buchhaltung
German term or phrase: herausrechnen
„Summe der im Vorjahr erzielten Einnahmen aus dem Verkauf von Produkten sowie dem Verkauf von Waren und Rohstoffen, welche die operative Tätigkeit der Unternehmer bilden, nach Herausrechnung erteilter Rabatte, Nachlässe und anderer Reduzierungen(..)
Czy to znaczy po odjęciu ????
Edyta Szczepans
Poland
Polish translation:odliczyć
Explanation:
tu: po odliczeniu ww. pozycji
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odliczyć
rjz
4tu: uwzględnienie
Jacek Zukowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: uwzględnienie


Explanation:
uwzględnienie rabatów, upustów itp. w rzeczywistości oznacza obniżenie kwoty przychodów

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odliczyć


Explanation:
tu: po odliczeniu ww. pozycji

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick
289 days
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search