Delegiertenrate

Polish translation: koszt uczestnictwa

18:42 Nov 27, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Delegiertenrate
Die Delegiertenrate, inklusive Mittagessen und Abendessen sowie einer Hotelübernachtung im Crowne Plaza Genf am 31. März 2008, beträgt 795 Euros
sabetka
Polish translation:koszt uczestnictwa
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem po prostu tak.

Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koszt uczestnictwa
Joanna Łuczka
3dieta za delegację
klick
3pakiet konferencyjny
Dariusz Prasalski
3Stawka delegacji
patryk80


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stawka delegacji


Explanation:
wzgl. diety

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: ale czy delegat płaci tę kwotę, czy ją otrzymuje? jakoś nie rozumiem tu relacji i słowa "delegat" w tym kontekście?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pakiet konferencyjny


Explanation:
niekoniecznie musi być to oferta dla konferencji. Mogłyby to być również spotkania biznesowe itp.

http://www.hotel-tulipan.pl/76,pakiet-konferencyjny-dwudniow...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-11-27 20:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu sama oferta Crowne Plaza w ENG i DE, "delegate rate":
http://www.conference-hotel.com/hometagung.php?Kundenid=1122...
http://www.conference-hotel.com/hometagung.php?Kundenid=1122...

Dariusz Prasalski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszt uczestnictwa


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem po prostu tak.



Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dieta za delegację


Explanation:
stawka diety za delegację
propo


    Reference: http://firma.onet.pl/1282,1103160,poradnik.html
    Reference: http://www.infor.pl/prawo-pracy/poradniki/157,898,1,.html
klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search