Bearbeitungsstelle

Polish translation: oddzial (zamiejscowy)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bearbeitungsstelle
Polish translation:oddzial (zamiejscowy)
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

08:30 Jun 15, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finanzämter
German term or phrase: Bearbeitungsstelle
Finanzamt München II Bearbeitungsstelle Straubing

Ja toto tlumaczyc: oddzial, wydzial?

Dziekuje;)
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Ośrodek Zamiejscowy
Explanation:
tak by to było w nomenklaturze PL; ale można też swobodniej.
np. (urzędniczo) - jednostka zamiejscowa;
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam obojgu, ale rjz okazal sie szybszy (patrz: notka pod moim pytaniem):)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Filia lub Oddzial
Alicja Bloemer
3Ośrodek Zamiejscowy
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ośrodek Zamiejscowy


Explanation:
tak by to było w nomenklaturze PL; ale można też swobodniej.
np. (urzędniczo) - jednostka zamiejscowa;

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Dziekuje Wam obojgu, ale rjz okazal sie szybszy (patrz: notka pod moim pytaniem):)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Filia lub Oddzial


Explanation:
Tak bym to tlumaczyla

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: oddzial - za rjz :)
5 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Grażyna Lesińska: oddział (zamiejscowy)
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  klick
2 days 5 hrs
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search