Vertikales Fensterband

Polish translation: pasmo okien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertikales Fensterband
Polish translation:pasmo okien
Entered by: kocur

12:25 Nov 9, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Vertikales Fensterband
Im vertikalen Fensterband des Treppenhauses (Pfosten- Riegelkonstruktion) wird im Bereich des Vordaches ein Blindelement als Füllungen aus wärmegedämmten Blindpaneelen, Außen- und Innenverkleidung aus Aluminium pulverbeschichtet.
kocur
pasmo okien
Explanation:
chociaż mogłyby to być też okucia /Scharniere/, ale tu raczej nie
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
:0
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pasmo okien
rjz
3pionowy ciag (rzad) okien
transhexe


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasmo okien


Explanation:
chociaż mogłyby to być też okucia /Scharniere/, ale tu raczej nie

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
:0

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Prochotta: wg kontekstu raczej na pewno pasmo
1 day 21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pionowy ciag (rzad) okien


Explanation:
w leksykonie fachowym opisane:Fensterband :
mehrere nebeneinanderliegende Fenster


    Reference: http://p9354.typo3server.info/uploads/media/Fenster-Lexikon_...
transhexe
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search