internationale Wirtschaftswissenschaften

Polish translation: międzynarodowe stosuki gospodarcze (jaki gałąź nauki)

06:29 Jul 15, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: internationale Wirtschaftswissenschaften
stosunki miêdzynarodowe?;)
frytka
Polish translation:międzynarodowe stosuki gospodarcze (jaki gałąź nauki)
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Haldir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Międzynarodowe Nauki Ekonomiczne
wieslaw jarmulowicz
3międzynarodowe stosuki gospodarcze (jaki gałąź nauki)
Haldir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
międzynarodowe stosuki gospodarcze (jaki gałąź nauki)


Explanation:
propozycja

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Międzynarodowe Nauki Ekonomiczne


Explanation:
wynika z dosłownego tłumaczenia, może być także Nauki Międzynarodowej- Internacjonalnej Ekonomii,

wieslaw jarmulowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search