oeffentlichkeitsrecht

Polish translation: prawo publiczne

08:14 May 12, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: oeffentlichkeitsrecht
used in school name
kajak
Polish translation:prawo publiczne
Explanation:
Seems to be that
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prawo publiczne
Jerzy Czopik
3uprawnienia publiczne
rjz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Öffentlichkeitsrecht
prawo publiczne


Explanation:
Seems to be that

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Öffentlichkeitsrecht
uprawnienia publiczne


Explanation:
Chodzi o szkołę (zapewne prywatn±) z uprawnieniami szkoły publicznej.
W Pl też tak bywa.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search