Auszubildende (Azubi)

Polish translation: uczeń (zawodu)

18:59 May 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Auszubildende (Azubi)
Pytanie dotyczy przet³umaczenia pojêcia Auszubildende
stefan
Polish translation:uczeń (zawodu)
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2uczeń (zawodu)
Agnieszka Hayward
4praktykant
Radello


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uczeń (zawodu)


Explanation:
propo

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Iwona Domanska
62 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
praktykant


Explanation:
propozycja - dla zawodów "nierzemieślniczych"


Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search