PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Zugang/ Abgang

Polish translation: zwiększenia/ zmniejszenia (bilans)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zugang/ Abgang
Polish translation:zwiększenia/ zmniejszenia (bilans)
Entered by: Magdalena Turczyńska

07:58 Mar 7, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / bilans
German term or phrase: Zugang/ Abgang
Zmiany w majątku trwałym, kolumna: Zugang/ Abgang, czy to będzie: "zwiększenia/ ubytki"?
Magdalena Turczyńska
Poland
zwiększenia/ zmniejszenia
Explanation:
- jeśli to w bilansie. Stały termin
Selected response from:

emagnum
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przychód/rozchód
Olga Janecka
5zwiększenia/ zmniejszenia
emagnum


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przychód/rozchód


Explanation:
Propozycja

Olga Janecka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Rabus
57 mins

agree  Jacek Konopka
2 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zwiększenia/ zmniejszenia


Explanation:
- jeśli to w bilansie. Stały termin

emagnum
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search