Wäschepflege

Polish translation: urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy

15:59 Nov 21, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Wäschepflege
"Der Bereich Wäschepflege steht insbesondere im Premium-Segment in einem hart umkämpften Wettbewerb, der wegen des fehlenden Einbaugerätegeschäftes noch verschärft wird."

(Z raportu koncernu produkujacego sprzet AGD.)

Wiem co tojest, ale jak to sie nazywa po polsku?
Help!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Polish translation:urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy
Explanation:
urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy (tekstyliow, bielizny...)

Podgrupa AGD, ale dzial nieco szerszy, niz tylko pralki i suszarki.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie opcje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pralki i suszarki
Andrzej Lejman
3urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy
Crannmer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wäschepflege
pralki i suszarki


Explanation:
IMHO

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wäschepflege
urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy


Explanation:
urzadzenia do pielegnacji odziezy (tekstyliow, bielizny...)

Podgrupa AGD, ale dzial nieco szerszy, niz tylko pralki i suszarki.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie opcje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search