weitergehend (er Schaden....)

Polish translation: zastrzega sie roszczenia z tytulu dalszych szkod

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:weitergehend (er Schaden....)
Polish translation:zastrzega sie roszczenia z tytulu dalszych szkod
Entered by: Tradeusz

17:22 May 26, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: weitergehend (er Schaden....)
....wenn es sich herausstellt, dass die Agentur von Dritten Vorteile erhält oder dass sie mittelbar oder unmittelbar nicht offen gelegte Vorteile gewährt, verwirkt die Agentur eine Vertragsstrafe in Höhe von XXX für jeden Einzelfall.

/ Die Geltendmachung weitergehenden Schadens bleibt vorbehalten./

/dochodzenie ........[proœba o t³umaczenie tego fragmentu]
Tradeusz
zastrzega sie roszczenia z tytulu dalszych szkod
Explanation:
hough!
Selected response from:

iwos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zastrzega sie roszczenia z tytulu dalszych szkod
iwos
4dalej idace roszczenia odszkodowawcze
Grzegorz Cygan (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zastrzega sie roszczenia z tytulu dalszych szkod


Explanation:
hough!

iwos
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: zastrzega siê mo¿liwoœæ dochodzenia roszczeñ odszkodowawczych z tytu³u dalszych szkód
2 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
13 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dalej idace roszczenia odszkodowawcze


Explanation:
dochodzenie ... pozostaje zastrzezone.

Grzegorz Cygan (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search