PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Auslösung

Polish translation: wyzwalanie

15:46 Oct 21, 2019
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Auslösung
Instrukcja obsługi testera wysokonapięciowego

Auslösung Testen
Die Spitzen der beiden Prüfpistolen kurz zusammenhalten — der UH28C schaltet die Hochspannung ab und gibt akustisch Signal.
Agiks
Polish translation:wyzwalanie
Explanation:
Ja nazwałbym to wyzwalaniem testowym
Selected response from:

Andrzej Golda
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aktywacja testu
Marta Szkodzińska
3wyzwalanie
Andrzej Golda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyzwalanie


Explanation:
Ja nazwałbym to wyzwalaniem testowym

Andrzej Golda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Dzięki.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aktywacja testu


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem

Marta Szkodzińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Tu chodzi o test zadziałania funkcji wyzwalania wyłączenia, a nie o aktywację testu.
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search