Feldbegrenzungsfuge

Polish translation: fuga podziałowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feldbegrenzungsfuge
Polish translation:fuga podziałowa
Entered by: JAMP

17:59 Nov 26, 2014
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / posadzki
German term or phrase: Feldbegrenzungsfuge
Feldbegrenzungsfugen für Rüttelbeläge als Kunststoff-Fertigprofile - fertig eingebaut.


dziękuję
JAMP
fuga podziałowa
Explanation:
ograniczająca wielkość powierzchni -http://www.obud.pl/sciany,art,1724,,techniki_fugowania_wedlu...
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szczelina dylatacyjna, dylatacja
Małgorzata Gardocka
3fuga podziałowa
Kapilek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuga podziałowa


Explanation:
ograniczająca wielkość powierzchni -http://www.obud.pl/sciany,art,1724,,techniki_fugowania_wedlu...

Kapilek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szczelina dylatacyjna, dylatacja


Explanation:
Całe zdanie:

Feldbegrenzungsfugen für Rüttelbeläge als Kunststoff-Fertigprofile - fertig eingebaut.

Dylatacje posadzki (okładziny) wibrowanej - (wbudowane w podłoże) profile (listwy) z tworzywa sztucznego.

http://www.baulinks.de/webplugin/2010/1884.php4

http://www.weitzel-gmbh.de/Profile-fuer-die-Fliesenverlegung...

http://www.roeben.com/de/weitere-artikel/weitere-artikel/rut...

http://przegladbudowlany.pl/2006/11/2006-11-07-9_deiterman.p...

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search