Auftriebskörper

Polish translation: pływak / element wypornościowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftriebskörper
Polish translation:pływak / element wypornościowy
Entered by: JAMP

09:21 Jun 30, 2014
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / statyka
German term or phrase: Auftriebskörper
Für die waagerechte Lage der Schwimmstege ist ggf. als Gewichtsausgleich der Pfahlhalterungen ein zusätzlicher Auftriebskörper erforderlich.

czy to może być element wyporny?
dziękuję i pozdrawiam
JAMP
pływak / element wypornościowy
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zbiornik pływający
Małgorzata Gardocka
4pływak / element wypornościowy
Crannmer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zbiornik pływający


Explanation:
Zgadza się: "Auftriebskörper" (ew. "Schwimmkörper") to "zbiornik pływający", "pływak", ew. "element wyporny"

Ów dodatkowy Auftriebskörper - jak napisano w oryginale - ma zrównoważyć ciężar przybrzeżnych zamocowań i utrzymać kładkę pływającą w poziomie.

"Ein Schwimmkörper oder Auftriebskörper ist ein Gegenstand, der aufgrund seines Auftriebs durch Verdrängung nach dem archimedischem Prinzip selbständig schwimmfähig ist."

patrz:

https://www.google.com/search?q=Schwimmsteg&hl=de&tbm=isch&t...

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Zbiornik pływający to urządzenie o zupełnie innej konstrukcji i przeznaczeniu, niż pływak. Konfidencja 5 nie ma uzasadnienia.
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pływak / element wypornościowy


Explanation:
j.w.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 636
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search