Lastenkrahn

Polish translation: żuraw

09:59 Jun 10, 2014
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Lastenkrahn
Czy "Lastenkrahn" można przetłumaczyć jako "żuraw"?
Zdanie, w którym występuje słowo "Lastekrahn" brzmi: "Die Anlage kann mittels Flurförderzeugen oder Lastenkran transportiert werden."
Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Polish translation:żuraw
Explanation:
j.w.

Dźwig to klatka lub platforma poruszająca się po pionowych prowadnicach. Np. dźwig osobowy w wieżowcu.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1żuraw
Crannmer
3dźwig, urządzenie dźwigowe
JEAdamczyk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dźwig, urządzenie dźwigowe


Explanation:
Znam tekst z którego pochodzi to słowo. Mnie tam najbardziej pasowało urządzenie dźwigowe.

JEAdamczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
żuraw


Explanation:
j.w.

Dźwig to klatka lub platforma poruszająca się po pionowych prowadnicach. Np. dźwig osobowy w wieżowcu.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Golda
1 day 13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search