gefüllt mit Gesteinskörnungen

Polish translation: zawiera kruszywo o uziarnieniu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gefüllt mit Gesteinskörnungen
Polish translation:zawiera kruszywo o uziarnieniu
Entered by: Dariusz Rabus

09:46 Apr 21, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: gefüllt mit Gesteinskörnungen
Jest to opis zaprawy.
"xxx-Mörtel ist ein mit speziellen Gesteinskörnungen gefüllter pigmentierter 2-Komponenten-Epoxidharzmörtel."

Zaprawa xxx jest to wypełniona specjalnym uziarnieniem...?
Julia Kotecka
Poland
zawiera kruszywo o uziarnieniu
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zawierający frakcje kruszyw
Dariusz Prochotta
4zawiera kruszywo o uziarnieniu
Dariusz Rabus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawiera kruszywo o uziarnieniu


Explanation:
jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawierający frakcje kruszyw


Explanation:
"Körnung" można przetłumaczyć także jako "frakcja" (Słownik Naukowo techniczny PL-D).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2012-04-21 14:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przetłumaczyłbym to jednak jako "zawierający (specjalne) kruszywo", bo przecież nie jest powiedziane o jakie frakcje czy uziarnienie tutaj chodzi, a więc słowo to jest tutaj niepotrzebne

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 236




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search