Öffnungen aufmauern

Polish translation: wymurować otwory

06:50 Oct 27, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Öffnungen aufmauern
Öffnungen aufmauern w opisie prac betoniarskich (Türöffnungen)
KM1
Poland
Polish translation:wymurować otwory
Explanation:
Wymurować otwory (drzwiowe)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wymurować otwory
Dariusz Rabus
5 +1wykonanie otworów (drzwiowych)
rjz
Summary of reference entries provided
Logik sagt aber eindeutig
jerzy cieslik77

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wymurować otwory


Explanation:
Wymurować otwory (drzwiowe)

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: wobei mir "aufmauern" etwas spanisch vorkommt, die Logik sagt aber eindeutig, dass dies das sein muss // dass dies das (Gesuchte) sein muss :))
17 mins
  -> "Dass dies das sein muss" ????? Co to za konstrukcja???

agree  Tamod
2 hrs

neutral  jerzy cieslik77: prace betoniarskie a murowanie ? jaki zwiazek? co znaczy, otwor wybetonowany a potem murowany?
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykonanie otworów (drzwiowych)


Explanation:
--- przy pracach betoniarskich nie będzie to #murowanie#

*) możny dokładniej gdyby było nieco więcej kontekstu
np. (wykonanie nadproży i) otworów drzwiowych w ścianach murowanych .

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerzy cieslik77: racja
14 hrs




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: Logik sagt aber eindeutig

Reference information:
"Logik sagt aber eindeutig..." : was sagt Logik zur Kombination Betonieren und (Auf)maurern?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2009-10-27 21:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i take it back AGREE ale zmyla Askera bo to jest Leistungsverzeichnis a nie roboty betonowe

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search