Komm.-Nr.

Polish translation: Numer zlecenia magazynowego

20:57 Jan 20, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Komm.-Nr.
Lager Komm.-Nr
HL 114320

To s¹ dwie kolumienki z Gutschrift
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:Numer zlecenia magazynowego
Explanation:
Jak przypusczam.

Kom|mis|si|on, die; -, -en [mlat. commissio = Auftrag, Vorladung < lat. commissio = Vereinigung, Verbindung, zu: committere = ausüben; anvertrauen, zu: mittere = schicken, beauftragen]:

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Numer zlecenia magazynowego
SATRO
3nr umowy komisowej = nr kom. (nr komisowy)
rjz
3 -1Numer komisji magazynowej
romsz (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numer zlecenia magazynowego


Explanation:
Jak przypusczam.

Kom|mis|si|on, die; -, -en [mlat. commissio = Auftrag, Vorladung < lat. commissio = Vereinigung, Verbindung, zu: committere = ausüben; anvertrauen, zu: mittere = schicken, beauftragen]:

© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch, 5. Aufl. Mannheim 2003 [CD-ROM].

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Numer komisji magazynowej


Explanation:
Uściślając poprzednią propozycję, prawdopodobnie chodzi o numer komisji dokonującej weryfikacji załadunku w magazynie.

romsz (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: przecie¿ to jest w "Gutschrift", ¿adna inwentaryzacja
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nr umowy komisowej = nr kom. (nr komisowy)


Explanation:
towar znajduje się magazynie na podstawie umowy komisowej

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search