Mengenkontrakt

Polish translation: umowa na dostawę określonej ilości

20:17 Mar 22, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Mengenkontrakt
Ewidentnie umowa ta dotyczy ilości zamawianych towarów, ale jak to nazwać po polsku? Kontrakt ilościowy czy umowa ilościowa odpadają...
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:umowa na dostawę określonej ilości
Explanation:
"Mit dem Mengenkontrakt verpflichtet sich der Lieferant, über eine bestimmte Menge von Vertragsprodukten lieferbereit zu sein".
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umowa na dostawę określonej ilości
rjz
3umowa sprzedaży hurtowej
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa sprzedaży hurtowej


Explanation:
Mało kontekstu podałaś, ale może tak?

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa na dostawę określonej ilości


Explanation:
"Mit dem Mengenkontrakt verpflichtet sich der Lieferant, über eine bestimmte Menge von Vertragsprodukten lieferbereit zu sein".

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search