Scheckunterzeichner

Polish translation: osoba podpisujaca czek

08:57 Jan 14, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Scheckunterzeichner
Name des Scheckunterzeichners:
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:osoba podpisujaca czek
Explanation:
osoba podpisujaca czek

nazwisko osoby podpisujacej czek
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2osoba podpisujaca czek
Crannmer
4 +1osoba wystawiaj±ca czek (wystawca)
rjz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
osoba podpisujaca czek


Explanation:
osoba podpisujaca czek

nazwisko osoby podpisujacej czek

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
0 min
  -> thx. Wlasciwie to powinienem byl wczesniej zmienic oznaczenie na non-Pro. Ale nie zmienilem ;-)

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
23 mins
  -> thx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osoba wystawiaj±ca czek (wystawca)


Explanation:
tak by to było wg pl. prawa czekowego:
Ustawa z dnia 28 kwietnia 1936 r. – Prawo czekowe (Dz.U. nr 37, poz. 283 ze zm.).

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MargaretM
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search