stichproben-(matrix)-orientierte Vorgehensweise

Polish translation: metoda wyrywkowa (macierzowa)

15:23 Jan 9, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: stichproben-(matrix)-orientierte Vorgehensweise
kontekst..Sie wünschen Ihr Unternehmen mit den nachfolgend genannten Organisationseinheiten / Betriebsstätten im Rahmen einer stichproben-(matrix)-orientierten Vorgehensweise zertifizieren zu lassen,...
kocur
Polish translation:metoda wyrywkowa (macierzowa)
Explanation:
kontrola wyrywkowa i macierzowa
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dzięki za zwięzłą odpowiedź:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1metoda wyrywkowa (macierzowa)
rjz
3macierz
klick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
macierz


Explanation:
matrixorientiert - to będzie mieć zwi±zek ze struktura macierzowa komórki organizacyjnej
stichprobenorientiert - wybiórczo, losowo

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: struktura macierzowa komórki organizacyjnej - to raczej jest szum informacyjny ;-)
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda wyrywkowa (macierzowa)


Explanation:
kontrola wyrywkowa i macierzowa

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dzięki za zwięzłą odpowiedź:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Miau


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: metod± macierzow± mozna rownie dobrze rozwi±zywaæ równania, a skoro Asker nie wie, do czego sie "matrix" odnosi to chyba nic dziwnego w moim opisie.
52 mins
  -> tak, tak - takie te Kocury s± niedouczone!!! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search