zagospodarowaæ

Polish translation: bewirtschaften

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zagospodarowaæ
Polish translation:bewirtschaften
Entered by: Danuta Polanska

09:28 Dec 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: zagospodarowaæ
Dzieñ dobry,
Jak mo¿na przet³umaczyæ s³owo "zagospodarowaæ" np. zagospodarowaæ zapasy magazynowe, zwracamy siê z proœb¹ o pomoc w zagospodarowaniu naszych zapasó magazynowych (=odkupienie od nas)
Zennon
bewirtschaften
Explanation:
Lagerbestände bewirtschaften
Bewirtschaftung der Lagerbestände
Selected response from:

Danuta Polanska
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bewirtschaften
Danuta Polanska
4vermarkten
Andrzej Lejman
3absetzen (Lagerbestände)
rjz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zagospodarować
vermarkten


Explanation:
Pewnie niejedyna mozliwo¶ć, ale ta wydaje mi się niezła.

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Grażyna Lesińska: mo¿e w konkretnym kontek¶cie tak, ale generalnie "Vermarktung" to wprowadzamie NOWEGO produktu na rynek// Mo¿e masz racjê, nie napisa³am "disaggre" :-)
7 mins
  -> Nie zgadzam siê, wystêpuje równie¿ jako normalny synonim sprzeda¿y

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zagospodarować
bewirtschaften


Explanation:
Lagerbestände bewirtschaften
Bewirtschaftung der Lagerbestände


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozilla...
Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska
2 mins
  -> thx :-))

agree  Szymon Metkowski
6 mins
  -> Wie sagt man das so schön? Nur gemeinsam sind wir stark! :-))

agree  klick1 (X): mhm
10 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zagospodarować
absetzen (Lagerbestände)


Explanation:
wenn nicht direkter - abhängig vom Kontext

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search