Auswertung

Polish translation: ocena

21:43 Jul 31, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: Auswertung
Auswertung

Quantitative Auswertung

Die gebrauchsfertigen Standards des IgG4 Screen Test-Kits sind auf Units pro ml (U/ml) eingestellt worden. Dies ermöglicht eine exakte und reproduzierbare quantitative Auswertung. Die Werte für die Standards sind auf den Etiketten der Fläschchen angegeben.

w tescie ELISA mam: Auswertung, quantitative und qualitative Auswertung
jak to w tym kontekscie sie nazywa?

Ocena wynikow/Kalkulacja wynikow/Analiza wynikow (ilosciowa, jakosciowa)?

Dzieki z gory,al.
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Polish translation:ocena
Explanation:
lub:
wyznaczanie wartości - tak w term. chemicznej
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
obliczanie/ocena wynikow tez by chyba uszlo...dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analiza danych
Tomasz Sieniuć
3 +1ocena
rjz


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocena


Explanation:
lub:
wyznaczanie wartości - tak w term. chemicznej

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obliczanie/ocena wynikow tez by chyba uszlo...dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domi_NM: :)
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza danych


Explanation:
qualitativ = jakościowa,
quantitativ = ilościowa


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-08-01 09:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ISBN: 83-200-2665-2 Chemia analityczna. Tom 1. Analiza jakościowa. Analiza ilościowa klasyczna Ryszard Kocjan (red.) Wydanie II poprawione, 636 stron, ...


Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search