Gesamtfahrzeug

Polish translation: Dział Pojazdów Kompletnych

12:41 Jul 6, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Gesamtfahrzeug
chodzi o okreslenie dzialu - ktos jest kierownikiem dzialu "Gesamtfahrzeug"
iceblue
Austria
Polish translation:Dział Pojazdów Kompletnych
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kompletny samochód
Dariusz Rabus
3Dział Pojazdów Kompletnych
klick
3dyrektor lub kierwonik działu ds. pojazdów
Olaniza


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompletny samochód


Explanation:
Propozycja: Kierownik działu samochodów kompletnych.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dyrektor lub kierwonik działu ds. pojazdów


Explanation:
Gesamtfahrzeug przetłumaczyłabym po prostu jako pojazd

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dział Pojazdów Kompletnych


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search