Volumenmarke

Polish translation: marka masowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Volumenmarke
Polish translation:marka masowa
Entered by: marpski

11:56 Feb 5, 2009
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Volumenmarke
Volkswagen, die innovativste Volumenmarke der Welt
Stasyszyn
marka masowa
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3marka wolumenowa
klick
3marka masowa
marpski


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marka masowa


Explanation:
prop.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.twoja-firma.pl/wiadomosc/16782936,dodge-journey-w-polsce.html
  • http://www.3bcafe.pl/article.php?sel=203
marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker:


3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marka wolumenowa


Explanation:
http://www.autoservicemanager.pl/250,14

http://www.dealermagazyn.pl/Rozdzial_4.html

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search