Die Landschaften der Heimatlosigkeit

Polish translation: kraina utraconej ojczyzny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Die Landschaften der Heimatlosigkeit
Polish translation:kraina utraconej ojczyzny
Entered by: Jacek Zukowski

16:09 May 15, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Anthropology / Titel der Arbeit
German term or phrase: Die Landschaften der Heimatlosigkeit
Tytuł pracy dotyczącej Herty Müller - fragment z wypowiedzi jury w Stockholmie
rjz
kraina utraconej ojczyzny
Explanation:
alternatywa
Selected response from:

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Grading comment
thx

Pejzaże utraconej ojczyzny ---
tak chyba będzie lepiej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kraina utraconej ojczyzny
Jacek Zukowski
4świat wykorzenionych
Aga Blazek


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świat wykorzenionych


Explanation:
tak przynajmniej tłumaczono ową wypowiedź jury w Polsce:
http://wiadomosci.wp.pl/kat,48996,title,Noblistka-ktora-zyla...

Aga Blazek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kraina utraconej ojczyzny


Explanation:
alternatywa

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Pejzaże utraconej ojczyzny ---
tak chyba będzie lepiej




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search